MAJOR LEAGUE FISHING

LAKE CODES

AB Arbuckle
AD Ardmore City Lake
AH American Horse
AR Arkansas River Three Forks
BC Bell Cow
BB Broken Bow
CB Ft. Cobb
DC Duncan City Lakes
EC Eucha
EU Eufaula
EL Ellsworth
FT Ft. Gibson
GD Grand
HU Hudson
KA Konowa
KR Kerr
LT Lawtonka
MU Murray
LM Longmire
MG McGee Creek
ML Mountain Lake
RV Arkansas River
TK Tenkiller
TX Texoma
KY Keystone
SO Sooner
OO Oolagah
OK Okemah
OC Okemah City Lake
PB Pumpback
PC Pine Creek
PG Prague
SA Sardis
SP Spavinaw
SM Sportsman
SW Shawnee Twin Lakes
TB Thunderbird
WW Wes Watkins

2016 Trails

Walmart BFL Okie Division

BFL Event # 1 2 3 4 SUPER
Date  3-19  5-07  5-21  6-18  9-17/18
Lake  GD  AR  EU  FT GD

Contact Walmart BFL

ABA AMERICAN FISHING TOUR - OKLAHOMA DIVISION (65)

Event # 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 CLASSIC
Date 11-22 12-13 1-24 2-21 3-19  3-20 4-17 5-15  6-25/26
Lake  GD  TK  TK  TK  GD  GD  GD GD  GD

Contact Bill Stines || AMERICAN FISHING TOUR

ABA AMERICAN FISHING TOUR - OK NORTH DIVISION (122)

Event # 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 CLASSIC
Date 11-14 12-12 2-27 3-19 4-09  5-07 6-11 7-09  8-6/7
Lake  SO  SO  SO  SO  KY  SO  KY SO  SO

Contact Mark Fagg || AMERICAN FISHING TOUR

ABA AMERICAN FISHING TOUR - OK EAST DIVISION (57)

Event # 1 2 3 4 5 6 CLASSIC
Date 3-19 4-02 5-07 6-18 7-23  8-20  9-17/18
Lake  FT  EU  FT  AR  FT  AR  FT

Contact David Atchison|| AMERICAN FISHING TOUR

BASS FREAKS

Event # 1 2 3 4 5 6 CHAMP
Date  3-26  4-23  5-14  6-4  6-25 9-24  10-15/16
Lake  TK  GD  EU  HU  FT KY  HU

Contact | Clay Campbell | BASS FREAKS

BASSIN WAC

BASSIN

WAC

Event # 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 CHAMP
Date  4-3  4-24  5-22  6-5  7-24 8-21
 8-28  9-24/25
Lake  GD  HU  FT  AR  TK  EU  FT**  TBA

Contact Jay Stamps | [email protected]

BUD LIGHT TRAIL OKLAHOMA NORTH (FOM LEGEND)

Event # 1 2 3 4 CHAMP
Date  3-19  4-30  5-21  7-9  9-24/25
Lake  EU  EU  AR  FT  TBD

Contact Charlie Davis  | FOM Legend

FUTURE BASS EUFAULA DIVISION

Future Bass Event # 1 2 3 4 5 6 CHAMP
Date  3-12 4-09  4-30  6-11  7-16 8-20 9-17/18
Lake EU  EU  EU  EU  EU  EU TX

Contact Dennis Brady| Future Bass

J C OUTDOORS LAKE TEXOMA SPRING TEAMS

Event # 1 2 3 4 5 CHAMP
Date  3-19  4-03  5-01  6-05  7-24  9-11
Lake  TX  TX  TX  TX  TX  TX

Contact: Mark and Diane Howard |JC OUTDOORS

NEO BASSIN' TEAM TRAIL

Event # 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 CHAMP
Date  3-26  4-23  5-28  6-25  7-30 8-27
 9-10  9-24/25
Lake  HU  FT  EU  GD  SP  GD  HU  BB

Contact Dallas Wisdom | [email protected]

OKLAHOMA CITY JUNIOR BASSMASTERS

Event # 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Date  3-26  4-16  5-7  6-4  7-2 8-6
 9-3  10-8
Lake  KA  AB  WT  KY  ML  SM  OK  EU

Contact Richard Minyard | NOKC BASSMASTERS

OKLAHOMA ELITE ANGLERS

Event # 1 2 3 4 5 6 CHAMP
Date  3-12  3-26  4-09  4-23  5-21 6-11  7-16/17
Lake  TX  AB  HU  EU  GD SA  EU

Contact  Cody Ardrey | OEA

PLUMB BASSIN'

Event # 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 CHAMP
Date  2-27  3-12  4-16  5-14  6-11 7-9
 9-24  10-15/16
Lake  GD  SK  HU  KY  GD  HU  AR  GD

Contact Austin Lang | [email protected] | PLUMB BASSIN'

RISINGS STARS KIDS TRAIL

Event # 1 2 3 4 5 Classic
Date  3-06  4-03  5-15  6-05  7-10  9-18
GLake  TK  FT  KY  HU  FT  FT

Contact | Samantha Davis | RISING STARS

SKIATOOK LAKE ANGLERS

Event # 1 2 3 4 5 6 CLASSIC
Date  4-2  4-23  5-14  6-04  7-9  9-24  10-15/16
Lake  SK  SK  SK  SK  SK  SK  SK

Contact Hal Gunckel | 918-637-3841| SKIATOOK LAKE ANGLERS

T&G KIDS TRAIL

Event # 1 2 3 4 CHAMP
Date  3-20  4-17  5-22  6-26 7-24
Lake  TK  FT  TK  FT  TK

Contact Louis Nottingham || T&G KIDS TRAIL

T&G TOURNAMENT TRAIL

Event # 1 2 3 4 5 CHAMP
Date  3-19  4-16  5-21  6-25  7-23  9-10/11
Lake  TK  FT  TK  FT  TK  FT/TK

Contact  Louis Nottingham | T&G TOURNAMENT TRAIL