DRAGONFLY - RAYMARINE

CHRISTIE INCREASES HIS LEAD ON HARTWELL

Posted by Z3 MEDIA STAFF on 03/17/2018

DAY TWO STANDINGS 

 Angler                   Hometown              No./lbs-oz  
1.  Jason Christie         Park Hill, OK           10  37-04    
  Day 1: 5   20-14     Day 2: 5   16-06   
2.  Edwin Evers            Talala, OK              10  32-09    
  Day 1: 5   19-09     Day 2: 5   13-00   
3.  Micah Frazier          Newnan, GA              10  32-02    
  Day 1: 5   13-07     Day 2: 5   18-11   
4.  James Elam             Tulsa, OK               10  32-01    
  Day 1: 5   16-07     Day 2: 5   15-10   
5.  Gerald Swindle         Guntersville, AL        10  31-04    
  Day 1: 5   15-13     Day 2: 5   15-07   
6.  Jordan Lee             Grant, AL               10  30-12    
  Day 1: 5   18-10     Day 2: 5   12-02   
7.  Jacob Wheeler          Harrison, TN            10  30-11    
  Day 1: 5   16-01     Day 2: 5   14-10   
8.  Casey Ashley           Donalds, SC             10  30-05    
  Day 1: 5   15-00     Day 2: 5   15-05   
9.  Brent Ehrler           Redlands, CA            10  29-13    
  Day 1: 5   17-08     Day 2: 5   12-05   
10. Ott DeFoe              Blaine, TN              10  29-13    
  Day 1: 5   16-08     Day 2: 5   13-05   
11. Clifford Pirch         Payson, AZ              10  28-13    
  Day 1: 5   13-11     Day 2: 5   15-02   
12. Jacob Powroznik        North Prince George, VA 10  28-04    
  Day 1: 5   15-04     Day 2: 5   13-00   
13. Mike McClelland        Bentonville, AR         10  28-03    
  Day 1: 5   12-15     Day 2: 5   15-04   
14. Seth Feider            Bloomington, MN         10  28-00   
  Day 1: 5   12-14     Day 2: 5   15-02   
15. Aaron Martens          Leeds, AL               10  27-05    
  Day 1: 5   14-02     Day 2: 5   13-03   
16. Cliff Pace             Petal, MS               10  27-00    
  Day 1: 5   13-13     Day 2: 5   13-03   
17. Mark Daniels Jr.       Tuskegee, AL            10  26-09    
  Day 1: 5   15-14     Day 2: 5   10-11   
18. Matt Lee               Guntersville, AL        10  26-09    
  Day 1: 5   14-01     Day 2: 5   12-08   
19. Dustin Connell         Clanton, AL             10  26-01    
  Day 1: 5   15-05     Day 2: 5   10-12   
20. Brandon Palaniuk       Hayden, ID              10  26-00    
  Day 1: 5   13-00     Day 2: 5   13-00   
21. John Cox               Debary, FL              10  25-15    
  Day 1: 5   12-02     Day 2: 5   13-13   
22. Brandon Coulter        Knoxville, TN           10  25-13    
  Day 1: 5   10-14     Day 2: 5   14-15   
23. Russ Lane              Prattville, AL          10  25-12    
  Day 1: 5   11-05     Day 2: 5   14-07   
24. Jason Williamson       Wagener, SC             10  25-08    
  Day 1: 5   15-05     Day 2: 5   10-03   
25. Mark Davis             Mount Ida, AR           10  24-09   
  Day 1: 5   13-10     Day 2: 5   10-15   
26. Randy Howell           Guntersville, AL        10  24-08    
  Day 1: 5   11-02     Day 2: 5   13-06   
27. Brandon Lester         Fayetteville, TN        10  24-04   
  Day 1: 5   11-08     Day 2: 5   12-12   
28. Josh Bertrand          San Tan Valley, AZ      10  23-14    
  Day 1: 5   13-09     Day 2: 5   10-05   
29. Kevin VanDam           Kalamazoo, MI           10  23-12    
  Day 1: 5   14-07     Day 2: 5   09-05   
30. Jamie Hartman          Newport, NY             10  23-10    
  Day 1: 5   15-12     Day 2: 5   07-14   
31. John Crews Jr          Salem, VA               10  23-10    
  Day 1: 5   13-12     Day 2: 5   09-14   
32. Luke Clausen           Otis Orchards, WA       10  23-09    
  Day 1: 5   14-00     Day 2: 5   09-09   
33. Hank Cherry Jr         Lincolnton, NC          10  23-08    
  Day 1: 5   12-08     Day 2: 5   11-00   
34. Steve Kennedy          Auburn, AL              10  22-15    
  Day 1: 5   11-07     Day 2: 5   11-08   
35. Greg Hackney           Gonzales, LA             9  22-13    
  Day 1: 5   11-00     Day 2: 4   11-13   
36. Ryan Butler            Blue Eye, MO             9  22-05    
  Day 1: 5   14-00     Day 2: 4   08-05   
37. Todd Faircloth         Jasper, TX              10  22-04    
  Day 1: 5   12-03     Day 2: 5   10-01   
38. Michael Iaconelli      Pitts Grove, NJ         10  22-00    
  Day 1: 5   12-02     Day 2: 5   09-14   
39. Jacob Foutz            Charleston, TN          10  21-06    
  Day 1: 5   11-15     Day 2: 5   09-07   
40. Keith Combs            Huntington, TX          10  21-02    
  Day 1: 5   10-09     Day 2: 5   10-09   
41. David Walker           Sevierville, TN         10  21-01    
  Day 1: 5   12-01     Day 2: 5   09-00   
42. Alton Jones            Lorena, TX               9  20-09    
  Day 1: 5   14-09     Day 2: 4   06-00   
43. Bobby Lane Jr.         Lakeland, FL            10  20-09    
  Day 1: 5   10-02     Day 2: 5   10-07   
44. Bradley Roy            Lancaster, KY           10  20-00    
  Day 1: 5   10-13     Day 2: 5   09-03   
45. Luke Gritter           Otsego, MI              10  18-11    
  Day 1: 5   10-05     Day 2: 5   08-06   
46. Jesse Wiggins          Cullman, AL             10  18-00    
  Day 1: 5   12-10     Day 2: 5   05-06   
47. Carl Svebek  III       Siloam Springs, AR      10  17-07    
  Day 1: 5   08-00     Day 2: 5   09-07   
48. Marty Giddens          Cropwell, AL             8  17-00    
  Day 1: 5   09-08     Day 2: 3   07-08   
49. Caleb Sumrall          New Iberia, LA           6  15-11    
  Day 1: 5   12-11     Day 2: 1   03-00   
50. Rick Morris            Lake Gaston, VA          9  14-11    
  Day 1: 5   08-02     Day 2: 4   06-09   
51. Stanley Sypeck Jr      Sugarloaf, PA            5  12-01    
  Day 1: 5   12-01     Day 2: 0   00-00   
52. Skeet Reese            Auburn, CA               5  11-05    
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 5   11-05